61 Houses for Rent near Shelter Island Heights
Shelter Island Heights, NY Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 3: 61 houses for rent
- New 3d ago
- $85k
3 beds, 3.5 baths
(Undisclosed Address)
| Sotheby's International RealtyHouse in Shelter Island Heights, NY
- $8,700
4 beds, 3 baths
59 Peconic Ave
| Daniel Gale Sotheby's International RealtyHouse in Shelter Island Heights, NY
Shelter Island Heights Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Shelter Island Heights, NY
There are currently 61 houses available for rent which fluctuated -11.11% over the last 30-day period for Shelter Island Heights.
What are the rental costs for houses in Shelter Island Heights, NY?
The median rent in Shelter Island Heights is $20,000. That's $18,531 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Shelter Island Heights, NY?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Shelter Island Heights, NY area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Shelter Island Heights. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Shelter Island Heights, NY?
- Median Age: 0
- Median Household Income: $0
- Total Population: 811
- Percent renters: 0%
- Percent homeowners: 100%
Searching for houses to rent in Shelter Island Heights is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 61 house rentals throughout Shelter Island Heights’s most popular neighborhoods and hotspots. In hot markets like Shelter Island Heights, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Shelter Island Heights? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.