Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Montgomery County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Montgomery County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Montgomery County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Montgomery County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$51,162
Population density
2,084 per square mile
Median household income
$103,178
Total population
1,057,201 people
Median age
38 years old
Square miles
507.12 square miles
Percent renters
32%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Montgomery County
New apartments for rent in Montgomery County
Houses for rent in Montgomery County
New houses for rent in Montgomery County
Rooms for rent in Montgomery County
Condos for rent in Montgomery County
Townhomes for rent in Montgomery County
Sublets in Montgomery County
Duplexes for rent in Montgomery County
Corporate housing for rent in Montgomery County
Cities in Montgomery County
Silver Spring houses
Rockville houses
Bethesda houses
Potomac houses
North Bethesda houses
Gaithersburg houses
Germantown houses
Chevy Chase houses
Kensington houses
North Potomac houses
Counties near Montgomery County
Fairfax County houses
Prince Georges County houses
Baltimore County houses
District of Columbia County houses
Baltimore City County houses
Anne Arundel County houses
Lancaster County houses
Howard County houses
Falls Church City County houses
Arlington County houses
Fairfax City County houses
Alexandria City County houses
Loudoun County houses
Frederick County houses
Carroll County houses
Median rent
$2,280
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Schools in Montgomery County
Walter Johnson High School houses
Winston Churchill High School houses
Thomas W. Pyle Middle School houses
Walt Whitman High School houses
Albert Einstein High School houses
Bethesda-chevy Chase High School houses
Northwood High School houses
North Bethesda Middle School houses
Wheaton High School houses
Newport Mill Middle School houses
Zip codes near Montgomery County
20906 houses
20878 houses
20874 houses
20902 houses
20850 houses
20852 houses
20854 houses
20877 houses
20886 houses
20879 houses
20855 houses
20876 houses
20853 houses
20851 houses
20841 houses