17 Houses for Rent near Superior
Superior, CO Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 17 houses for rent
- New 1d agoAccepts applications
- New 2d agoAccepts applications
- New 2d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
72 properties
74 properties
- New 3h agoAccepts applications
- New 7h agoAccepts applications
25 properties
- New 3d agoAccepts applications
38 properties
- New 5h agoAccepts applications
- New 1d agoAccepts applicationsPrivate bath$1,000
Total price
5 beds, 4 baths, 1200 sqft room
310 Mercator Ave
Room For Rent | House in Lafayette, CO
Superior Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Superior, CO
There are currently 17 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.32% over the last 30-day period for Superior.
What are the rental costs for houses in Superior, CO?
The median rent in Superior is $2,637. That's $1,168 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Superior, CO?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Superior, CO area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Superior. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Superior, CO?
- Median Age: 32
- Median Household Income: $119,810
- Total Population: 12,210
- Percent renters: 36%
- Percent homeowners: 64%
Searching for houses to rent in Superior is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 17 house rentals throughout Superior’s neighborhoods. In markets like Superior, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Superior? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.