27 Houses for Rent near 80003
Houses for Rent in Zip Code 80003
Page 1 / 1: 27 houses for rent
- New 7h agoAccepts applicationsPrivate bath
- Accepts applicationsFurnished$1,050
Total price
2 beds, 1 bath, 133 sqft room
(Undisclosed Address)
Room For Rent | House in Arvada, CO
- Accepts applications$795 | 4 housemates
Total price
5 beds, 2.5 baths, 102 sqft room
8628 Otis Dr
Room For Rent | House in Arvada, CO
- $1,300 | 2 housemates
Total price
4 beds, 1.5 baths, 900 sqft room
8374 Eaton Way
Room For Rent | House in Arvada, CO
10 properties
- Accepts applicationsPrivate bath
14 properties
2 properties
15 properties
80003 Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in 80003
There are currently 27 houses available for rent which fluctuated -2.37% over the last 30-day period for 80003.
What are the rental costs for houses in 80003?
The median rent in 80003 is $1,750. That's $281 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in 80003?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the 80003 area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in 80003. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of 80003?
- Median Age: 35
- Median Household Income: $62,307
- Total Population: 37,947
- Percent renters: 31%
- Percent homeowners: 69%
Searching for houses to rent in 80003 is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 27 house rentals throughout the 80003 area. In markets like the 80003 area, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in 80003? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.