2 Houses for Rent near Plantation Gardens
Plantation Gardens, Plantation, FL Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 2 houses for rent
33 properties
- New 1d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
4 properties
12 properties
- New 4d agoAccepts applicationsPrivate bathFurnished$1,250
Studio, 1 bath, 400 sqft room
(Undisclosed Address)
Room For Rent | House in Fort Lauderdale, FL
79 properties
- New 2d agoSpecial offerAccepts applicationsPrivate bathFurnished
Plantation Gardens Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Plantation Gardens, Plantation, FL
There are currently 2 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.00% over the last 30-day period for Plantation Gardens.
What are the rental costs for houses in Plantation Gardens, Plantation, FL?
The median rent in Plantation Gardens is $4,500. That's $3,031 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Plantation Gardens, Plantation, FL?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Plantation Gardens, Plantation, FL area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Plantation Gardens. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Plantation Gardens, Plantation, FL?
- Median Age: 0
- Median Household Income: $0
- Total Population: 2,919
- Percent renters: 0%
- Percent homeowners: 100%
Searching for houses to rent in Plantation Gardens is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 2 house rentals throughout Plantation Gardens. In markets like Plantation Gardens, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Plantation Gardens? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.