Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Pinellas County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Pinellas County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Pinellas County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Pinellas County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$32,120
Population density
3,291 per square mile
Median household income
$48,968
Total population
957,989 people
Median age
46 years old
Square miles
291.03 square miles
Percent renters
34%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Pinellas County
New apartments for rent in Pinellas County
Houses for rent in Pinellas County
New houses for rent in Pinellas County
Rooms for rent in Pinellas County
Condos for rent in Pinellas County
Townhomes for rent in Pinellas County
Sublets in Pinellas County
Duplexes for rent in Pinellas County
Corporate housing for rent in Pinellas County
Cities in Pinellas County
Saint Petersburg homes
Clearwater homes
Largo homes
Palm Harbor homes
Seminole homes
Tarpon Springs homes
Pinellas Park homes
Dunedin homes
Saint Pete Beach homes
Gulfport homes
Counties near Pinellas County
Hillsborough County homes
Orange County homes
Lee County homes
Polk County homes
Pasco County homes
Volusia County homes
Seminole County homes
Manatee County homes
Hernando County homes
Sarasota County homes
Hardee County homes
Sumter County homes
Citrus County homes
De Soto County homes
Charlotte County homes
Median rent
$1,962
Median rent, monthly change
0.62%
Schools in Pinellas County
Azalea Middle School homes
Boca Ciega High School homes
St. Petersburg High School homes
John Hopkins Middle School homes
Meadowlawn Middle School homes
Gibbs High School homes
Seminole High School homes
Northeast High School homes
Clearwater High School homes
Bay Point Middle School homes
Zip codes near Pinellas County
34698 homes
33710 homes
33756 homes
33713 homes
33702 homes
33771 homes
33764 homes
33760 homes
33773 homes
33782 homes
33762 homes
33777 homes
33781 homes
33778 homes
33770 homes