1,101 Houses for Rent near Orlando
Orlando, FL Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 37: 1,101 houses for rent
- $650 | 3 housemates
1 bed, 2 baths, 110 sqft room
13129 Odyssey Lake Way
Room For Rent | House in Orlando, FL
- $3,300 | 0 housemates
4 beds, 3 baths, 250 sqft room
4132 Feldspar Trl
Room For Rent | House in Orlando, FL
Orlando Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Orlando, FL
There are currently 1,101 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.16% over the last 30-day period for Orlando.
What are the rental costs for houses in Orlando, FL?
The median rent in Orlando is $1,879. That's $410 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Orlando, FL?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Orlando, FL area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Orlando. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Orlando, FL?
- Median Age: 32
- Median Household Income: $45,436
- Total Population: 875,920
- Percent renters: 63%
- Percent homeowners: 37%
Searching for houses to rent in Orlando is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 1,101 house rentals throughout Orlando’s neighborhoods. In markets like Orlando, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Orlando? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.