Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Jefferson County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Jefferson County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Jefferson County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Jefferson County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$29,456
Population density
598 per square mile
Median household income
$49,321
Total population
672,550 people
Median age
37 years old
Square miles
1123.81 square miles
Percent renters
35%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Beds
Studio apartments in Jefferson County
1 bedroom apartments in Jefferson County
2 bedroom apartments in Jefferson County
3 bedroom apartments in Jefferson County
4 bedroom apartments in Jefferson County
Amenities
Pet friendly apartments in Jefferson County
Furnished apartments in Jefferson County
Apartments with laundry in Jefferson County
Apartments with parking in Jefferson County
Apartments with a gym in Jefferson County
Senior housing in Jefferson County
Apartments with loft in Jefferson County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Jefferson County
New apartments for rent in Jefferson County
Student housing and apartments in Jefferson County
Houses for rent in Jefferson County
New houses for rent in Jefferson County
Rooms for rent in Jefferson County
Condos for rent in Jefferson County
Townhomes for rent in Jefferson County
Duplexes for rent in Jefferson County
Corporate housing for rent in Jefferson County
Private landlord owned rentals in Jefferson County
Median rent
$1,375
Median rent, monthly change
-1.72%
Cities near Jefferson County
Birmingham apartments
Apartments under $500 in Birmingham
Counties near Jefferson County
Madison County apartments
Montgomery County apartments
Tuscaloosa County apartments
Calhoun County apartments
Etowah County apartments
Lauderdale County apartments
Talladega County apartments
Colbert County apartments