10 Houses for Rent near Framingham
Framingham, MA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 10 houses for rent
- New 1d agoAccepts applications
- $950 | 4 housemates
Total price
4 beds, 2 baths, 200 sqft room
180 Newbury St
Room For Rent | House in Framingham, MA
- $1,375 | 2 housemates
Total price
4 beds, 2.5 baths
16 Donovan Dr
Room For Rent | House in Framingham, MA
3 properties
- Accepts applicationsFurnished$1,500
Total price
1 bed, 1.5 baths, 800 sqft room
5 Clifford St
Room For Rent | House in Southborough, MA
3 properties
3 properties
- New 3d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
- Accepts applications
3 properties
- New 3d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
10 properties
Framingham Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Framingham, MA
There are currently 10 houses available for rent which fluctuated -0.44% over the last 30-day period for Framingham.
What are the rental costs for houses in Framingham, MA?
The median rent in Framingham is $2,377. That's $908 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Framingham, MA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Framingham, MA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Framingham. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Framingham, MA?
- Median Age: 38
- Median Household Income: $73,182
- Total Population: 71,945
- Percent renters: 42%
- Percent homeowners: 58%
Searching for houses to rent in Framingham is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 10 house rentals throughout Framingham’s neighborhoods. In markets like Framingham, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Framingham? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.