Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Duval County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Duval County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Duval County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Duval County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$28,593
Population density
1,159 per square mile
Median household income
$51,296
Total population
983,170 people
Median age
35 years old
Square miles
847.87 square miles
Percent renters
40%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Amenities
Pet friendly sublets in Duval County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Duval County
New apartments for rent in Duval County
Houses for rent in Duval County
New houses for rent in Duval County
Rooms for rent in Duval County
Condos for rent in Duval County
Townhomes for rent in Duval County
Duplexes for rent in Duval County
Corporate housing for rent in Duval County
Cities near Duval County
Jacksonville sublets
Jacksonville Beach sublets
Sublets in Jacksonville
Sublets in Saint Augustine
Sublets in Fernandina Beach
Sublets in Ponte Vedra Beach
Sublets in Jacksonville Beach
Counties near Duval County
Volusia County sublets
Marion County sublets
Alachua County sublets
Saint Johns County sublets
Nassau County sublets
Schools in Duval County
Lake Shore Middle School sublets
Robert E. Lee High School sublets
Bayview Elementary School sublets
Seabreeze Elementary School sublets
Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School sublets
Duncan U. Fletcher High School sublets
Median rent
$1,538
Median rent, monthly change
0.42%
Zip codes near Duval County
32210 sublets
32250 sublets