Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Brevard County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Brevard County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Brevard County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Brevard County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$29,405
Population density
570 per square mile
Median household income
$51,536
Total population
601,573 people
Median age
45 years old
Square miles
1055.3 square miles
Percent renters
28%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Brevard County
New apartments for rent in Brevard County
Houses for rent in Brevard County
New houses for rent in Brevard County
Rooms for rent in Brevard County
Condos for rent in Brevard County
Townhomes for rent in Brevard County
Sublets in Brevard County
Duplexes for rent in Brevard County
Corporate housing for rent in Brevard County
Cities in Brevard County
Palm Bay homes
Melbourne homes
Cocoa homes
Titusville homes
Rockledge homes
Merritt Island homes
Sebastian homes
Satellite Beach homes
West Melbourne homes
Melbourne Beach homes
Counties near Brevard County
Hillsborough County homes
Orange County homes
Polk County homes
Pasco County homes
Volusia County homes
Seminole County homes
Sarasota County homes
Osceola County homes
Indian River County homes
Saint Lucie County homes
Lake County homes
Okeechobee County homes
Highlands County homes
Martin County homes
Flagler County homes
Median rent
$1,855
Median rent, monthly change
-1.15%
Schools in Brevard County
Southwest Middle School homes
Bayside High School homes
Central Middle School homes
Heritage High School homes
Melbourne Senior High School homes
Stone Magnet Middle School homes
Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School homes
Eau Gallie High School homes
Herbert C. Hoover Middle School homes
Westside Elementary School homes
Zip codes near Brevard County
32828 homes
32907 homes
32940 homes
32955 homes
32935 homes
32780 homes
32904 homes
32952 homes
32931 homes
32922 homes
32925 homes
32937 homes
32926 homes
32934 homes
32920 homes