1 options
130 Apartments for Rent with Gated Entry near Bossier Parish County
Bossier Parish County, LA Apartments for Rent with Gated Entry
Page 1 / 1: 130 apartments for rent with gated entry
Recommended
- $1,350 - $2,452
1 - 3 beds | 15 units available
Reserve of Bossier City Apartment Homes
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- $1,275 - $2,160
1 - 3 beds | 9 units available
Landing at Willow Bayou Apartment Homes
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- $1,325 - $2,605
1 - 3 beds | 29 units available
Jamestown Place Apartments Bossier City
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- $1,550 - $2,652
1 - 3 beds | 12 units available
Kingston Crossing Apartment Homes
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
Rendered Server Side.
Bossier Parish County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$27,235
Population density
147 per square mile
Median household income
$52,145
Total population
127,711 people
Median age
34 years old
Square miles
867.24 square miles
Percent renters
36%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,562
Median rent, monthly change
4.13%
Near me
Price
- Affordable apartments in Bossier Parish
- Luxury apartments in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $500 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $1,000 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $1,500 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $2,000 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $2,500 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $3,000 in Bossier Parish
Beds
Amenities
Property types
- Apartments for rent in Bossier Parish
- New apartments for rent in Bossier Parish
- Student housing and apartments in Bossier Parish
- Houses for rent in Bossier Parish
- New houses for rent in Bossier Parish
- Condos for rent in Bossier Parish
- Townhomes for rent in Bossier Parish
- Private landlord owned rentals in Bossier Parish
Cities near Bossier Parish
Counties near Bossier Parish
Schools in Bossier Parish
- Airline High School apartments
- Greenacres Middle School apartments
- Youree Dr. Middle Advanced Placement Magnet School apartments
- Captain Shreve High School apartments
- Apollo Elementary School apartments
- Benton Intermediate School apartments
- Benton Middle School apartments
- Benton High School apartments
- Curtis Elementary School apartments
- W.t. Lewis Elementary School apartments
Zip codes near Bossier Parish