368 Apartments for Rent with Parking near Bossier Parish County
Bossier Parish County, LA Apartments for Rent with Parking
Page 1 / 3: 368 apartments for rent with parking
- Special offer$895 - $1,370
Total price
1 - 2 beds | 6 units available
Chaparral Apartments
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- Special offer$1,275 - $1,685
Total price
1 - 2 beds | 8 units available
Willows Apartments
Apt building in Shreveport, LA
- $1,495 - $2,035
Total price
1 - 2 beds | 7 units available
Coates Bluff at Wright Island
Apt building in Shreveport, LA
- $870 - $935
Total price
1 bed, 1 bath | 4 units available
Northgate Square Apartments
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- $950 - $1,263
Total price
1 - 2 beds | 9 units available
Greenacres Village
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- $895 - $1,465
Total price
1 - 2 beds | 9 units available
Tallow Wood Apartments
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- $1,350 - $2,452
1 - 3 beds | 14 units available
Reserve of Bossier City Apartment Homes
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- $1,350 - $2,520
1 - 3 beds | 30 units available
Jamestown Place Apartments Bossier City
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
- $1,550 - $2,624
1 - 3 beds | 12 units available
Kingston Crossing Apartment Homes
Apt building in Bossier City, LA
Bossier Parish County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$27,235
Population density
147 per square mile
Median household income
$52,145
Total population
127,711 people
Median age
34 years old
Square miles
867.24 square miles
Percent renters
36%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,558
Median rent, monthly change
3.87%
Near me
Price
- Affordable apartments in Bossier Parish
- Luxury apartments in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $500 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $1,000 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $1,500 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $2,000 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $2,500 in Bossier Parish
- Apartments under $3,000 in Bossier Parish
Beds
Amenities
Property types
- Apartments for rent in Bossier Parish
- New apartments for rent in Bossier Parish
- Student housing and apartments in Bossier Parish
- Houses for rent in Bossier Parish
- New houses for rent in Bossier Parish
- Condos for rent in Bossier Parish
- Townhomes for rent in Bossier Parish
- Private landlord owned rentals in Bossier Parish
Cities near Bossier Parish
Counties near Bossier Parish
- Caddo Parish apartments for rent with parking
- Smith County apartments for rent with parking
- Ouachita Parish apartments for rent with parking
- Rapides Parish apartments for rent with parking
- Gregg County apartments for rent with parking
- Bowie County apartments for rent with parking
- Angelina County apartments for rent with parking
- Webster Parish apartments for rent with parking
- Harrison County apartments for rent with parking
- Marion County apartments for rent with parking
- Columbia County apartments for rent with parking
- Miller County apartments for rent with parking
- Panola County apartments for rent with parking
- Cass County apartments for rent with parking
- Lincoln Parish apartments for rent with parking
Schools in Bossier Parish
- Youree Dr. Middle Advanced Placement Magnet School apartments
- Captain Shreve High School apartments
- Airline High School apartments
- Rusheon Middle School apartments