41 Houses for Rent near Worcester
Worcester, MA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 2: 41 houses for rent
- New 13h agoAccepts applications
- New 2d agoAccepts applications
- New 3d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
- $750 | 5+ housematesFees may apply
4 beds, 3 baths
21 Vineyard St
Room For Rent | House in Worcester, MA
- $1,000Fees may apply
3 beds, 2.5 baths, 400 sqft room
(Undisclosed Address)
Room For Rent | House in Worcester, MA
Worcester Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Worcester, MA
There are currently 41 houses available for rent which fluctuated -0.90% over the last 30-day period for Worcester.
What are the rental costs for houses in Worcester, MA?
The median rent in Worcester is $2,205. That's $736 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Worcester, MA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Worcester, MA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Worcester. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Worcester, MA?
- Median Age: 33
- Median Household Income: $45,869
- Total Population: 203,867
- Percent renters: 54%
- Percent homeowners: 46%
Searching for houses to rent in Worcester is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 41 house rentals throughout Worcester’s neighborhoods. In markets like Worcester, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Worcester? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.