Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Watauga County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Watauga County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Watauga County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Watauga County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$24,545
Population density
173 per square mile
Median household income
$41,541
Total population
54,077 people
Median age
28 years old
Square miles
312.44 square miles
Percent renters
41%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Condos under $1,500 in Watauga County
Condos under $2,000 in Watauga County
Condos under $2,500 in Watauga County
Condos under $3,000 in Watauga County
Property types
New apartments for rent in Watauga County
Student housing and apartments in Watauga County
Pet friendly apartments for rent in Watauga County
New houses for rent in Watauga County
Pet friendly houses for rent in Watauga County
Condos for rent in Watauga County
Pet friendly corporate housing for rent in Watauga County
Cities near Watauga County
Boone condos
Banner Elk condos
Pet friendly condos for rent in Lenoir
Pet friendly condos for rent in Boone
Pet friendly condos for rent in Banner Elk
Pet friendly condos for rent in Blowing Rock
Pet friendly condos for rent in Sugar Mountain
Counties near Watauga County
Mecklenburg County pet friendly condos
Forsyth County pet friendly condos
Buncombe County pet friendly condos
Gaston County pet friendly condos
Iredell County pet friendly condos
Davidson County pet friendly condos
Catawba County pet friendly condos
Ashe County pet friendly condos
Avery County pet friendly condos
Caldwell County pet friendly condos
Burke County pet friendly condos
Sullivan County pet friendly condos
Alexander County pet friendly condos
Washington County pet friendly condos
Washington County pet friendly condos
Median rent
$1,800
Median rent, monthly change
-5.26%
Schools in Watauga County
Watauga High condos
Blowing Rock Elementary condos
Parkway Elementary condos
Zip codes near Watauga County
28645 pet friendly condos
37620 pet friendly condos
28607 pet friendly condos
28630 pet friendly condos
28604 pet friendly condos
28605 pet friendly condos