Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Walton County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Walton County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Walton County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Walton County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$25,184
Population density
289 per square mile
Median household income
$55,876
Total population
95,453 people
Median age
37 years old
Square miles
329.68 square miles
Percent renters
28%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Walton County
New apartments for rent in Walton County
Houses for rent in Walton County
New houses for rent in Walton County
Rooms for rent in Walton County
Condos for rent in Walton County
Townhomes for rent in Walton County
Cities near Walton County
Loganville houses
Monroe houses
Social Circle houses
Walnut Grove houses
Lawrenceville houses
Stone Mountain houses
Lithonia houses
Oxford houses
Bethlehem houses
Winder houses
Counties near Walton County
Fulton County houses
Gwinnett County houses
Cobb County houses
Dekalb County houses
Clayton County houses
Cherokee County houses
Forsyth County houses
Newton County houses
Oconee County houses
Barrow County houses
Morgan County houses
Rockdale County houses
Clarke County houses
Jackson County houses
Jasper County houses
Median rent
$1,850
Median rent, monthly change
-1.80%
Schools in Walton County
Carver Middle School houses
Monroe Area High School houses
Loganville Middle School houses
Loganville High School houses
Bay Creek Elementary School houses
Walker Park Elementary School houses
Youth Middle School houses
Walnut Grove High School houses
Harmony Elementary School houses
Monroe Elementary School houses
Zip codes near Walton County
30044 houses
30043 houses
30052 houses
30047 houses
30058 houses
30016 houses
30519 houses
30655 houses
30656 houses
30025 houses
30054 houses
30620 houses
30014 houses
30017 houses
30621 houses