Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Union County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Union County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Union County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Union County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$21,183
Population density
52 per square mile
Median household income
$37,493
Total population
27,306 people
Median age
41 years old
Square miles
516.39 square miles
Percent renters
29%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Union County
New apartments for rent in Union County
Houses for rent in Union County
New houses for rent in Union County
Condos for rent in Union County
Cities near Union County
Union houses
Buffalo houses
Jonesville houses
Spartanburg houses
Gaffney houses
Laurens houses
Enoree houses
Clinton houses
Roebuck houses
Sharon houses
Counties near Union County
Mecklenburg County houses
Greenville County houses
Richland County houses
Spartanburg County houses
Lexington County houses
York County houses
Buncombe County houses
Cherokee County houses
Laurens County houses
Newberry County houses
Chester County houses
Fairfield County houses
Greenwood County houses
Saluda County houses
Cleveland County houses
Schools in Union County
Union County High School houses
Sims Middle School houses
Foster Park Elementary School houses
Buffalo Elementary School houses
Jonesville Elementary/Middle School houses
Median rent
$1,000
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Zip codes near Union County
29301 houses
29745 houses
29303 houses
29316 houses
29340 houses
29341 houses
29307 houses
29379 houses
29353 houses
29374 houses
29335 houses
29325 houses
29302 houses
29742 houses
29376 houses