Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Tipton County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Tipton County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Tipton County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Tipton County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$28,507
Population density
58 per square mile
Median household income
$53,931
Total population
15,290 people
Median age
42 years old
Square miles
260.52 square miles
Percent renters
19%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Tipton County
New apartments for rent in Tipton County
Condos for rent in Tipton County
Cities near Tipton County
Tipton places
Fishers places
Carmel places
Noblesville places
Kokomo places
Arcadia places
Elwood places
Cicero places
Frankton places
Sheridan places
Counties near Tipton County
Marion County places
Allen County places
Hamilton County places
Tippecanoe County places
Hendricks County places
Johnson County places
Monroe County places
Howard County places
Madison County places
Clinton County places
Grant County places
Boone County places
Miami County places
Carroll County places
Cass County places
Schools in Tipton County
Tipton Elementary School places
Tipton Middle School places
Tipton High School places
Median rent
$1,140
Median rent, monthly change
-4.76%
Zip codes near Tipton County
46032 places
46060 places
46038 places
46037 places
46033 places
46074 places
46901 places
46072 places
46902 places
46030 places
46036 places
46034 places
46044 places
46069 places
46062 places