Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Stephenson County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Stephenson County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Stephenson County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Stephenson County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$25,792
Population density
79 per square mile
Median household income
$46,427
Total population
44,817 people
Median age
43 years old
Square miles
564.57 square miles
Percent renters
29%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Beds
Studio apartments in Stephenson County
1 bedroom apartments in Stephenson County
2 bedroom apartments in Stephenson County
3 bedroom apartments in Stephenson County
4 bedroom apartments in Stephenson County
Amenities
Apartments with laundry in Stephenson County
Apartments with parking in Stephenson County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Stephenson County
New apartments for rent in Stephenson County
Houses for rent in Stephenson County
New houses for rent in Stephenson County
Condos for rent in Stephenson County
Corporate housing for rent in Stephenson County
Private landlord owned rentals in Stephenson County
Cities near Stephenson County
Freeport apartments
Dakota apartments
Apartments under $2,000 in Freeport
Apartments under $2,000 in Monroe
Apartments under $2,000 in Polo
Apartments under $2,000 in Mount Morris
Apartments under $2,000 in Dakota
Apartments under $2,000 in Mount Carroll
Counties near Stephenson County
Cook County apartments
Milwaukee County apartments
DuPage County apartments
Lake County apartments
Will County apartments
Dane County apartments
Kane County apartments
Green County apartments
Winnebago County apartments
Carroll County apartments
Ogle County apartments
Jo Daviess County apartments
Lafayette County apartments
Rock County apartments
Boone County apartments
Median rent
$650
Median rent, monthly change
77.60%
Schools in Stephenson County
Freeport High School apartments
Freeport Middle School apartments
Carl Sandburg Middle School apartments
Lincoln-douglas Elementary School apartments
Empire Elementary School apartments
Center Elementary School apartments
Blackhawk Elementary School apartments
Orangeville High School apartments
Orangeville Jr High School apartments
Dakota Elementary School apartments
Zip codes near Stephenson County
53511 apartments
61032 apartments
61103 apartments
61101 apartments
61104 apartments
61102 apartments
53566 apartments
61018 apartments
61053 apartments
61054 apartments
61064 apartments
61072 apartments
61061 apartments
61074 apartments