Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Saint Louis City
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Saint Louis City
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Saint Louis City Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Saint Louis City Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$26,739
Population density
4,568 per square mile
Median household income
$38,664
Total population
302,048 people
Median age
33 years old
Square miles
66.11 square miles
Percent renters
52%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Amenities
Pet friendly duplexes in Saint Louis City County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Saint Louis City County
New apartments for rent in Saint Louis City County
Student housing and apartments in Saint Louis City County
Houses for rent in Saint Louis City County
New houses for rent in Saint Louis City County
Rooms for rent in Saint Louis City County
Condos for rent in Saint Louis City County
Townhomes for rent in Saint Louis City County
Duplexes for rent in Saint Louis City County
Corporate housing for rent in Saint Louis City County
Cities near Saint Louis City County
Saint Louis duplexes
Duplexes under $1,500 in Saint Louis
Duplexes under $1,500 in Riverview
Counties near Saint Louis City County
Saint Louis County duplexes
Saint Clair County duplexes
Callaway County duplexes
Schools in Saint Louis City County
Roosevelt High School duplexes
Long Middle Community Ed. Center duplexes
Fanning Middle School duplexes
Yeatman-Liddell Middle School duplexes
Sumner High School duplexes
Vashon High School duplexes
Monroe Elementary School duplexes
Froebel Elementary School duplexes
Langston Middle School duplexes
Lyon At Blow Elementary School duplexes
Median rent
$1,400
Median rent, monthly change
0.36%
Zip codes near Saint Louis City County
63118 duplexes
63111 duplexes
63137 duplexes
63115 duplexes
63120 duplexes