Back to search
Contact
Tour

Rolling Hills Apartments

Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 1
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 2
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 3
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 4
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 5
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 6
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 7
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 8
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 9
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 10
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 11
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 12
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 13
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 14
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 15
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 16
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 17
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 18
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 19
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 20
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 21
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 22
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 23
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 24
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 25
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 26
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 27
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 28
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 29
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 30
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 31
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 32
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 33
Rolling Hills Apartments — Photo 34
Verified

$985 - $1,425/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
1 - 3 beds1 - 3.5 baths777 - 1334 sqft apartments
Rolling Hills Apartments

Your booked tour

What you get

GymPool

Units available in this building

  • 1 Bed 1 bath 777 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    148$9858/11/2026
    150$9858/25/2026
    259$9858/5/2026
  • 1 Bed 1 bath 777 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    148$9858/11/2026
    150$9858/25/2026
    259$9858/5/2026

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Special offer!
Summer Savings Begin Here! Enjoy $500 OFF on the First 3 months of any home! *Terms apply.

Lease terms

12 Months

The neighborhood

About the building

Experience the finest apartments in Tallahassee, Florida. Set among lush, green landscaping, our apartment community offers a variety of distinctive one, two, and three-bedroom apartment-style homes and three-bedroom townhomes. Rolling Hills Apartments is conveniently located near MidTown and The Centre of Tallahassee. Our property is a short 10-minute drive to Florida State University and 1-10, just north of downtown. Stop by for a tour today! Experience the finest apartments in Tallahassee, Florida. Set among lush, green landscaping, our apartment community offers a variety of distinctive one, two, and three-bedroom apartment-style homes and three-bedroom townhomes. We have an extensive amenity package that includes a swimming pool, fitness center, picnic/grilling area, and on-site maintenance and management. Rolling Hills Apartments is conveniently located near MidTown and The Centre of Tallahassee. Our property is a short 10-minute drive to Florida State University and 1-10, just north of downtown. Stop by for a tour today!

The property manager

Rolling Hills Apartments
Bryten Real Estate Partners
Verified listing
Office hours
Sunday: Closed
Monday: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Tuesday: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Wednesday: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Thursday: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Friday: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Nearby schools

Students who live in Rolling Hills Apartments attend the following Leon (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

Rolling Hills Apartments

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There are 3 one-bedroom apartments available starting at $985
  • There are 3 two-bedroom apartments available starting at $1,075
  • There is 1 three-bedroom apartment available for $1,425
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at Rolling Hills Apartments for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact Rolling Hills Apartments for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact Rolling Hills Apartments.

What Tallahassee neighborhood is Rolling Hills Apartments in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Tallahassee neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Rolling Hills Apartments is within the Leon. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 17 hours, 3 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.