25 Houses for Rent near Rohnert Park
Rohnert Park, CA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 25 houses for rent
- Accepts applications
- $1,100 | 3 housemates
5 beds, 3 baths, 120 sqft room
5027 Karrington Rd
Room For Rent | House in Rohnert Park, CA
5 properties
- Furnished
- Accepts applicationsPrivate bath
4 properties
- Accepts applicationsFurnished$1,300 | 1 housemate
2 beds, 2 baths, 800 sqft room
8222 Windmill Farms Dr
Room For Rent | House in Cotati, CA
129 properties
17 properties
24 properties
- New 4d ago
Rohnert Park Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Rohnert Park, CA
There are currently 25 houses available for rent which fluctuated 1.70% over the last 30-day period for Rohnert Park.
What are the rental costs for houses in Rohnert Park, CA?
The median rent in Rohnert Park is $2,390. That's $921 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Rohnert Park, CA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Rohnert Park, CA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Rohnert Park. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Rohnert Park, CA?
- Median Age: 33
- Median Household Income: $62,769
- Total Population: 39,600
- Percent renters: 48%
- Percent homeowners: 52%
Searching for houses to rent in Rohnert Park is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 25 house rentals throughout Rohnert Park’s neighborhoods. In markets like Rohnert Park, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Rohnert Park? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.