Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Riverside County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Riverside County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Riverside County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Riverside County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$25,700
Population density
329 per square mile
Median household income
$60,807
Total population
2,409,468 people
Median age
33 years old
Square miles
7302.91 square miles
Percent renters
35%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Duplexes under $1,000 in Riverside County
Duplexes under $1,500 in Riverside County
Duplexes under $2,000 in Riverside County
Duplexes under $2,500 in Riverside County
Duplexes under $3,000 in Riverside County
Amenities
Furnished duplexes in Riverside County
Property types
New apartments for rent in Riverside County
Student housing and apartments in Riverside County
Pet friendly apartments for rent in Riverside County
New houses for rent in Riverside County
Pet friendly houses for rent in Riverside County
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Riverside County
Pet friendly condos for rent in Riverside County
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Riverside County
Pet friendly sublets for rent in Riverside County
Duplexes for rent in Riverside County
Cities near Riverside County
Riverside duplexes
Hemet duplexes
Pet friendly duplexes for rent in Hemet
Counties near Riverside County
San Diego County pet friendly duplexes
Orange County pet friendly duplexes
Clark County pet friendly duplexes
San Bernardino County pet friendly duplexes
Median rent
$2,461
Median rent, monthly change
0.24%
Schools in Riverside County
Sierra Middle School duplexes
Ramona High School duplexes
Polytechnic High School duplexes
Tahquitz High School duplexes
Madison Elementary School duplexes
Zip codes near Riverside County
92543 pet friendly duplexes