506 Houses for Rent near Prince Georges County
Prince Georges County, MD Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 17: 506 houses for rent
- New 16h agoAccepts applications$1,000 | 1 housemate
1 bed, 1 bath, 172 sqft room
10316 Geranium Ave
Room For Rent | House in Hyattsville, MD
- $1,200 | 3 housemates
1 bed, 1 bath, 1200 sqft room
(Undisclosed Address)
Room For Rent | House in Upper Marlboro, MD
Prince Georges County Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Prince Georges County, MD
There are currently 506 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.00% over the last 30-day period for Prince Georges County.
What are the rental costs for houses in Prince Georges County, MD?
The median rent in Prince Georges County is $1,840. That's $371 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Prince Georges County, MD?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Prince Georges County, MD area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Prince Georges County. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Prince Georges County, MD?
- Median Age: 34
- Median Household Income: $78,607
- Total Population: 957,767
- Percent renters: 37%
- Percent homeowners: 63%
Searching for houses to rent in Prince Georges County is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 506 house rentals throughout the Prince Georges County area. In hot markets like Prince Georges County, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Prince Georges County? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.