6 Houses for Rent near Port Hueneme
Port Hueneme, CA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 6 houses for rent
- Accepts applicationsPrivate bath$1,400
Total price
1 bed, 1 bath, 160 sqft room
830 E Joyce Dr
Room For Rent | House in Port Hueneme, CA
9 properties
56 properties
- New 33m agoAccepts applications
- New 3h agoAccepts applications
34 properties
82 properties
82 properties
Port Hueneme Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Port Hueneme, CA
There are currently 6 houses available for rent which fluctuated 1.76% over the last 30-day period for Port Hueneme.
What are the rental costs for houses in Port Hueneme, CA?
The median rent in Port Hueneme is $2,595. That's $1,126 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Port Hueneme, CA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Port Hueneme, CA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Port Hueneme. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Port Hueneme, CA?
- Median Age: 31
- Median Household Income: $65,352
- Total Population: 23,032
- Percent renters: 55%
- Percent homeowners: 45%
Searching for houses to rent in Port Hueneme is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 6 house rentals throughout Port Hueneme’s neighborhoods. In markets like Port Hueneme, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Port Hueneme? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.