1 options
8 Furnished Houses for Rent near Plaquemines Parish County
Plaquemines Parish County, LA Furnished Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 8 furnished houses for rent
Newest
Rendered Server Side.
Plaquemines Parish County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$26,177
Population density
22 per square mile
Median household income
$49,635
Total population
23,536 people
Median age
36 years old
Square miles
1,039.82 square miles
Percent renters
31%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,600
Median rent, monthly change
6.67%
Near me
Price
- Affordable houses in Plaquemines Parish
- Luxury houses in Plaquemines Parish
- Houses under $500 in Plaquemines Parish
- Houses under $1,000 in Plaquemines Parish
- Houses under $1,500 in Plaquemines Parish
- Houses under $2,000 in Plaquemines Parish
- Houses under $2,500 in Plaquemines Parish
- Houses under $3,000 in Plaquemines Parish
Beds
Amenities
Property types
- New apartments for rent in Plaquemines Parish
- Student housing and apartments in Plaquemines Parish
- Furnished apartments for rent in Plaquemines Parish
- Houses for rent in Plaquemines Parish
- New houses for rent in Plaquemines Parish
- Condos for rent in Plaquemines Parish
- Townhomes for rent in Plaquemines Parish
- Corporate housing for rent in Plaquemines Parish
Cities near Plaquemines Parish
- Port Sulphur houses
- Belle Chasse houses
- Furnished houses for rent in New Orleans
- Furnished houses for rent in Gretna
- Furnished houses for rent in Marrero
- Furnished houses for rent in Westwego
- Furnished houses for rent in Port Sulphur
- Furnished houses for rent in Belle Chasse
- Furnished houses for rent in Arabi
- Furnished houses for rent in Jefferson
Counties near Plaquemines Parish
- East Baton Rouge Parish furnished houses