3,840 Houses for Rent near OK
Oklahoma Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 128: 3,840 houses for rent
- New 22m agoAccepts applicationsFurnished$750 | 4 housemates
4 beds, 2 baths, 150 sqft room
442 S Jamestown Ave E
Room For Rent | House in Tulsa, OK
- New 40m agoAccepts applications
OK Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Oklahoma
There are currently 3,840 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.57% over the last 30-day period for OK.
What are the rental costs for houses in Oklahoma?
The median rent in OK is $1,232. That's $237 below the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Oklahoma?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Oklahoma area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in OK. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Oklahoma?
- Median Age: 36
- Median Household Income: $49,767
- Total Population: 3,948,136
- Percent renters: 33%
- Percent homeowners: 67%
Searching for houses to rent in OK is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in OK? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.
If you’re looking for a deal, find listings that have had ‘Price Drops’ and watch for listings with a "Promo" tag by searching “Promos” within the filters. We’ve also made it easy to find that perfect luxury house or affordable rentals by visiting our cheap OK houses.