9 Houses for Rent near Ocean City
Ocean City, FL Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 9 houses for rent
- Accepts applicationsPrivate bathFurnished$1,399 | 0 housemates
Total price
Studio, 1 bath, 320 sqft room
124 Jamestown Ave
Room For Rent | House in Fort Walton Beach, FL
- $900 | 1 housemate
4 beds, 2.5 baths, 450 sqft room
309 Harris Rd NE
Room For Rent | House in Fort Walton Beach, FL
88 properties
11 properties
47 properties
1 property
Ocean City Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Ocean City, FL
There are currently 9 houses available for rent which fluctuated -0.31% over the last 30-day period for Ocean City.
What are the rental costs for houses in Ocean City, FL?
The median rent in Ocean City is $1,595. That's $126 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Ocean City, FL?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Ocean City, FL area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Ocean City. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Ocean City, FL?
- Median Age: 39
- Median Household Income: $53,207
- Total Population: 5,795
- Percent renters: 36%
- Percent homeowners: 64%
Searching for houses to rent in Ocean City is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 9 house rentals throughout Ocean City’s neighborhoods. In markets like Ocean City, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Ocean City? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.