6 Houses for Rent near New Paltz
New Paltz, NY Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 6 houses for rent
- Furnished$825 | 4 housemates
Total price
4 beds, 2 baths
(Undisclosed Address)
Room For Rent | House in New Paltz, NY
2 properties
- Accepts applications
1 property
3 properties
- Furnished$825 | 4 housemates
Total price
4 beds, 2 baths
(Undisclosed Address)
Room For Rent | House in New Paltz, NY
4 properties
- Accepts applications
New Paltz Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in New Paltz, NY
There are currently 6 houses available for rent which fluctuated -1.77% over the last 30-day period for New Paltz.
What are the rental costs for houses in New Paltz, NY?
The median rent in New Paltz is $2,107. That's $638 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in New Paltz, NY?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the New Paltz, NY area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in New Paltz. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of New Paltz, NY?
- Median Age: 0
- Median Household Income: $0
- Total Population: 18,727
- Percent renters: 0%
- Percent homeowners: 100%
Searching for houses to rent in New Paltz is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 6 house rentals throughout New Paltz’s neighborhoods. In markets like New Paltz, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in New Paltz? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.