Navigation menu
Search for apartments by location
New Castle County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
New Castle County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
New Castle County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
New Castle County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$34,541
Population density
1,210 per square mile
Median household income
$68,336
Total population
567,742 people
Median age
37 years old
Square miles
469.18 square miles
Percent renters
29%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Affordable apartments in New Castle County
Luxury apartments in New Castle County
Apartments under $1,000 in New Castle County
Apartments under $1,500 in New Castle County
Apartments under $2,000 in New Castle County
Apartments under $2,500 in New Castle County
Apartments under $3,000 in New Castle County
Beds
Studio apartments in New Castle County
1 bedroom apartments in New Castle County
2 bedroom apartments in New Castle County
3 bedroom apartments in New Castle County
4 bedroom apartments in New Castle County
Amenities
Pet friendly apartments in New Castle County
Furnished apartments in New Castle County
Apartments with laundry in New Castle County
Apartments with parking in New Castle County
Apartments with a gym in New Castle County
Apartments with loft in New Castle County
Property types
Apartments for rent in New Castle County
New apartments for rent in New Castle County
Student housing and apartments in New Castle County
Houses for rent in New Castle County
New houses for rent in New Castle County
Rooms for rent in New Castle County
Condos for rent in New Castle County
Townhomes for rent in New Castle County
Sublets in New Castle County
Corporate housing for rent in New Castle County
Private landlord owned rentals in New Castle County
Median rent
$1,815
Median rent, monthly change
-1.89%
Cities in New Castle County
Wilmington apartments
Newark apartments
Middletown apartments
New Castle apartments
Bear apartments
Claymont apartments
Pike Creek Valley apartments
Pike Creek apartments
Elsmere apartments
Hockessin apartments
Counties near New Castle County
Philadelphia County apartments
Fairfax County apartments
Montgomery County apartments
Prince Georges County apartments
Middlesex County apartments
Montgomery County apartments
Baltimore County apartments
Salem County apartments
Cecil County apartments
Gloucester County apartments
Delaware County apartments
Cumberland County apartments
Chester County apartments
Kent County apartments
Kent County apartments
Schools in New Castle County
Newark High School apartments
duPont (Alexis I.) High School apartments
Shue-medill Middle School apartments
The Bayard School apartments
duPont (Alexis I.) Middle School apartments
Christiana High School apartments
Highlands Elementary School apartments
Glasgow High School apartments
Dickinson (John) High School apartments
McKean (Thomas) High School apartments
Zip codes near New Castle County
19720 apartments
19702 apartments
19711 apartments
21921 apartments
19709 apartments
19701 apartments
19805 apartments
19706 apartments
08070 apartments
08079 apartments
19713 apartments
19716 apartments
19804 apartments
19801 apartments
19808 apartments