6 Houses for Rent near Montclair
Montclair, CA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 6 houses for rent
27 properties
- New 4d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications$1,100 | 3 housemates
Total price
4 beds, 2.5 baths, 100 sqft room
2840 Providence Way
Room For Rent | House in Pomona, CA
- Accepts applicationsPrivate bathFurnished$1,700 | 5+ housemates
4 beds, 2.5 baths, 400 sqft room
3092 Acebo Dr
Room For Rent | House in Pomona, CA
13 properties
31 properties
24 properties
- New 4d agoAccepts applicationsFurnished
20 properties
Montclair Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Montclair, CA
There are currently 6 houses available for rent which fluctuated 2.02% over the last 30-day period for Montclair.
What are the rental costs for houses in Montclair, CA?
The median rent in Montclair is $2,657. That's $1,188 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Montclair, CA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Montclair, CA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Montclair. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Montclair, CA?
- Median Age: 30
- Median Household Income: $54,192
- Total Population: 37,135
- Percent renters: 43%
- Percent homeowners: 57%
Searching for houses to rent in Montclair is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 6 house rentals throughout Montclair’s neighborhoods. In markets like Montclair, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Montclair? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.