Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Middlesex County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Middlesex County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Middlesex County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Middlesex County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$47,616
Population density
1,916 per square mile
Median household income
$92,878
Total population
1,623,390 people
Median age
38 years old
Square miles
846.94 square miles
Percent renters
32%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Rooms for rent under $1,000 in Middlesex County
Rooms for rent under $1,500 in Middlesex County
Rooms for rent under $2,000 in Middlesex County
Property types
New apartments for rent in Middlesex County
Student housing and apartments in Middlesex County
Pet friendly apartments for rent in Middlesex County
New houses for rent in Middlesex County
Pet friendly houses for rent in Middlesex County
Rooms for rent in Middlesex County
Pet friendly condos for rent in Middlesex County
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Middlesex County
Pet friendly sublets for rent in Middlesex County
Pet friendly corporate housing for rent in Middlesex County
Cities near Middlesex County
Somerville rooms
Waltham rooms
Medford rooms
Belmont rooms
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Waltham
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Belmont
Counties near Middlesex County
Fairfield County pet friendly rooms
New Haven County pet friendly rooms
Suffolk County pet friendly rooms
Norfolk County pet friendly rooms
Plymouth County pet friendly rooms
Hampden County pet friendly rooms
Hillsborough County pet friendly rooms
New London County pet friendly rooms
Middlesex County pet friendly rooms
Grafton County pet friendly rooms
Cumberland County pet friendly rooms
Median rent
$3,100
Median rent, monthly change
-1.59%
Schools in Middlesex County
Capuano Early Childhood Center rooms
Somerville High School rooms
West Somerville Neighborhood School rooms
John F. Kennedy Elementary School rooms
Arthur D. Healey School rooms
Winter Hill Community School rooms
Albert F. Argenziano School At Lincoln Park rooms
Benjamin G. Brown School rooms
East Somerville Community School rooms
Waltham Sr High School rooms
Zip codes near Middlesex County
02453 pet friendly rooms
02452 pet friendly rooms