Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Maricopa County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Maricopa County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Maricopa County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Maricopa County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$30,186
Population density
473 per square mile
Median household income
$58,580
Total population
4,367,186 people
Median age
34 years old
Square miles
9224.55 square miles
Percent renters
38%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Rooms for rent under $500 in Maricopa County
Rooms for rent under $1,000 in Maricopa County
Rooms for rent under $1,500 in Maricopa County
Rooms for rent under $2,000 in Maricopa County
Property types
New apartments for rent in Maricopa County
Student housing and apartments in Maricopa County
Pet friendly apartments for rent in Maricopa County
New houses for rent in Maricopa County
Pet friendly houses for rent in Maricopa County
Rooms for rent in Maricopa County
Pet friendly condos for rent in Maricopa County
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Maricopa County
Pet friendly sublets for rent in Maricopa County
Pet friendly duplexes for rent in Maricopa County
Pet friendly corporate housing for rent in Maricopa County
Cities near Maricopa County
Phoenix rooms
Tempe rooms
Litchfield Park rooms
Mesa rooms
Goodyear rooms
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Phoenix
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Mesa
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Goodyear
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Tempe
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Maricopa
Median rent
$1,737
Median rent, monthly change
-0.69%
Counties near Maricopa County
Pima County pet friendly rooms
Pinal County pet friendly rooms
Yavapai County pet friendly rooms
Yuma County pet friendly rooms
Schools in Maricopa County
Connolly Middle School rooms
Carson Junior High School rooms
Mcclintock High School rooms
Westwood High School rooms
Barbara B. Robey Elementary School rooms
Greenway Middle School rooms
Wigwam Creek Middle School rooms
Deer Valley High School rooms
Agua Fria High School rooms
North Canyon High School rooms
Zip codes near Maricopa County
85338 pet friendly rooms
85282 pet friendly rooms