Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Los Alamos County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Los Alamos County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Los Alamos County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Los Alamos County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$52,125
Population density
175 per square mile
Median household income
$110,190
Total population
19,169 people
Median age
44 years old
Square miles
109.34 square miles
Percent renters
23%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Los Alamos County
New apartments for rent in Los Alamos County
Houses for rent in Los Alamos County
New houses for rent in Los Alamos County
Rooms for rent in Los Alamos County
Condos for rent in Los Alamos County
Cities near Los Alamos County
Los Alamos houses
Santa Fe houses
Rio Rancho houses
Espanola houses
Bernalillo houses
Jemez Springs houses
Lamy houses
Placitas houses
Sandia Park houses
Counties near Los Alamos County
Bernalillo County houses
Santa Fe County houses
Sandoval County houses
San Juan County houses
Valencia County houses
La Plata County houses
Rio Arriba County houses
Taos County houses
Torrance County houses
San Miguel County houses
Archuleta County houses
Colfax County houses
Las Animas County houses
Schools in Los Alamos County
Los Alamos Middle School houses
Los Alamos High School houses
Topper Freshman Academy houses
Aspen Elementary School houses
Barranca Mesa Elementary School houses
Median rent
$2,950
Median rent, monthly change
-8.53%
Zip codes near Los Alamos County
87507 houses
87505 houses
87532 houses
87508 houses
87544 houses
87506 houses
87501 houses
87025 houses
87540 houses
87043 houses
87004 houses
87047 houses