5 Houses for Rent near Liberty City/Summerside
Liberty City/Summerside, Savannah, GA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 5 houses for rent
- Accepts applicationsStudent housingSenior housing
513 properties
Liberty City/Summerside Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Liberty City/Summerside, Savannah, GA
There are currently 5 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.00% over the last 30-day period for Liberty City/Summerside.
What are the rental costs for houses in Liberty City/Summerside, Savannah, GA?
The median rent in Liberty City/Summerside is $1,700. That's $231 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Liberty City/Summerside, Savannah, GA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Liberty City/Summerside, Savannah, GA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Liberty City/Summerside. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Liberty City/Summerside, Savannah, GA?
- Median Age: 0
- Median Household Income: $0
- Total Population: 3,357
- Percent renters: 0%
- Percent homeowners: 100%
Searching for houses to rent in Liberty City/Summerside is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 5 house rentals throughout Liberty City/Summerside. In markets like Liberty City/Summerside, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Liberty City/Summerside? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.
If you’re looking for a deal, find listings that have had ‘Price Drops’ and watch for listings with a "Promo" tag by searching “Promos” within the filters. We’ve also made it easy to find that perfect luxury house or affordable rentals by visiting our cheap Liberty City/Summerside houses.
Near me
Price
- Affordable houses in Liberty City/Summerside
- Luxury houses in Liberty City/Summerside
- Houses under $500 in Liberty City/Summerside
- Houses under $1,000 in Liberty City/Summerside
- Houses under $1,500 in Liberty City/Summerside
- Houses under $2,000 in Liberty City/Summerside
- Houses under $2,500 in Liberty City/Summerside
- Houses under $3,000 in Liberty City/Summerside
Beds
Property types
Neighborhoods near Liberty City/Summerside
- Tatemville houses
- Feiler Park/Hussars Terrace/Dittmerville houses
- Jackson Park houses
- Cann Park houses
- Sylvan Terrace houses
- Cloverdale houses
- Cuyler/Brownville houses
- Bingville houses
- Metropolitan houses
- Abercorn Heights/Lamara Heights/Ridgewood houses
- Ardmore/Gould Estates/Olin Heights houses
- Butler Elementary School houses
- Jacob G. Smith Elementary School houses
- Gadsden Elementary School houses
- Beach High School houses
- Pulaski Elementary School houses
- Heard Elementary School houses
- Early Learning Center at Henderson E. Formey School houses
Zip codes near Liberty City/Summerside