Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Leake County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Leake County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Leake County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Leake County
New apartments for rent in Leake County
Houses for rent in Leake County
New houses for rent in Leake County
Cities near Leake County
Houses under $2,500 in Canton
Counties near Leake County
Hinds County houses
Rankin County houses
Madison County houses
Lauderdale County houses
Jones County houses
Lowndes County houses
Oktibbeha County houses
Leflore County houses
Grenada County houses
Clay County houses
Copiah County houses
Warren County houses
Yalobusha County houses
Lawrence County houses
Washington County houses
Schools in Leake County
Leake Central Elementary School houses
Leake Central Junior High School houses
Leake Central High School houses
Zip codes near Leake County
39110 houses
39047 houses
39042 houses
39046 houses
39157 houses
39211 houses
Leake County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$18,825
Population density
36 per square mile
Median household income
$35,578
Total population
21,452 people
Median age
33 years old
Square miles
585.4 square miles
Percent renters
29%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,000
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%