7 Houses for Rent near La Palma
La Palma, CA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 7 houses for rent
- New 4d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
- Accepts applicationsFurnished
19 properties
- New 2d agoAccepts applications
2 properties
10 properties
33 properties
- New 1d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
6 properties
La Palma Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in La Palma, CA
There are currently 7 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.00% over the last 30-day period for La Palma.
What are the rental costs for houses in La Palma, CA?
The median rent in La Palma is $2,650. That's $1,181 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in La Palma, CA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the La Palma, CA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in La Palma. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of La Palma, CA?
- Median Age: 41
- Median Household Income: $91,024
- Total Population: 15,307
- Percent renters: 32%
- Percent homeowners: 68%
Searching for houses to rent in La Palma is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 7 house rentals throughout La Palma’s neighborhoods. In markets like La Palma, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in La Palma? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.