Navigation menu
Search for apartments by location
Kane County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Kane County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Kane County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Kane County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$33,486
Population density
989 per square mile
Median household income
$74,862
Total population
518,648 people
Median age
34 years old
Square miles
524.22 square miles
Percent renters
26%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Affordable houses in Kane County
Luxury houses in Kane County
Houses under $1,500 in Kane County
Houses under $2,000 in Kane County
Houses under $2,500 in Kane County
Houses under $3,000 in Kane County
Amenities
Furnished houses in Kane County
Pet friendly houses in Kane County
Senior housing in Kane County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Kane County
New apartments for rent in Kane County
Houses for rent in Kane County
New houses for rent in Kane County
Rooms for rent in Kane County
Condos for rent in Kane County
Townhomes for rent in Kane County
Duplexes for rent in Kane County
Cities near Kane County
Aurora houses
Elgin houses
Saint Charles houses
2 bedroom houses for rent in Saint Charles
Counties near Kane County
Cook County 2 bedroom houses
Milwaukee County 2 bedroom houses
DuPage County 2 bedroom houses
Lake County 2 bedroom houses
Will County 2 bedroom houses
Dane County 2 bedroom houses
Lake County 2 bedroom houses
DeKalb County 2 bedroom houses
Kendall County 2 bedroom houses
McHenry County 2 bedroom houses
Boone County 2 bedroom houses
Grundy County 2 bedroom houses
Winnebago County 2 bedroom houses
Walworth County 2 bedroom houses
La Salle County 2 bedroom houses
Median rent
$2,086
Median rent, monthly change
-0.67%
Schools in Kane County
Gifford Street High School houses
Abbott Middle School houses
South Elgin High School houses
Greenman Elementary School houses
Olney C Allen Elementary School houses
Henry W Cowherd Middle School houses
Thompson Middle School houses
East High School houses
St Charles East High School houses
Dundee-crown High School houses
Zip codes near Kane County
60120 2 bedroom houses
60506 2 bedroom houses
60504 2 bedroom houses
60133 2 bedroom houses
60174 2 bedroom houses
60102 2 bedroom houses
60538 2 bedroom houses
60124 2 bedroom houses
60502 2 bedroom houses