Navigation menu
Search for apartments by location
Hunterdon County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Hunterdon County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Hunterdon County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Hunterdon County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$54,200
Population density
294 per square mile
Median household income
$110,969
Total population
128,807 people
Median age
43 years old
Square miles
437.66 square miles
Percent renters
13%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Beds
1 bedroom houses in Hunterdon County
2 bedroom houses in Hunterdon County
3 bedroom houses in Hunterdon County
4+ bedroom houses in Hunterdon County
Amenities
Furnished houses in Hunterdon County
Pet friendly houses in Hunterdon County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Hunterdon County
New apartments for rent in Hunterdon County
Houses for rent in Hunterdon County
New houses for rent in Hunterdon County
Condos for rent in Hunterdon County
Townhomes for rent in Hunterdon County
Corporate housing for rent in Hunterdon County
Cities near Hunterdon County
Milford houses
Houses under $2,000 in Phillipsburg
Houses under $2,000 in Milford
Counties near Hunterdon County
Kings County houses
Queens County houses
New York County houses
Philadelphia County houses
Bronx County houses
Nassau County houses
Westchester County houses
Bucks County houses
Somerset County houses
Warren County houses
Mercer County houses
Northampton County houses
Morris County houses
Middlesex County houses
Montgomery County houses
Median rent
$2,450
Median rent, monthly change
1.03%
Zip codes near Hunterdon County
18042 houses
08865 houses
08848 houses