Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Hinds County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Hinds County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Hinds County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Hinds County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$22,397
Population density
263 per square mile
Median household income
$41,011
Total population
230,772 people
Median age
33 years old
Square miles
877.31 square miles
Percent renters
41%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Hinds County
New apartments for rent in Hinds County
Houses for rent in Hinds County
New houses for rent in Hinds County
Rooms for rent in Hinds County
Condos for rent in Hinds County
Townhomes for rent in Hinds County
Sublets in Hinds County
Duplexes for rent in Hinds County
Corporate housing for rent in Hinds County
Cities near Hinds County
Jackson homes
Clinton homes
Byram homes
Brandon homes
Vicksburg homes
Madison homes
Richland homes
Ridgeland homes
Pearl homes
Flowood homes
Counties near Hinds County
Ouachita Parish homes
Rankin County homes
Madison County homes
Forrest County homes
Lauderdale County homes
Jones County homes
Lamar County homes
Warren County homes
Copiah County homes
Lincoln County homes
Smith County homes
Lawrence County homes
Washington County homes
Richland Parish homes
Pike County homes
Median rent
$1,000
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Schools in Hinds County
Northwest Middle School homes
Bailey Middle APAC homes
Wells Apac Elementary School homes
Wingfield High School homes
Murrah High School homes
Whitten Middle School homes
Chastain Middle School homes
Peeples Middle School homes
Lanier High School homes
Mcwillie Elementary School homes
Zip codes near Hinds County
39110 homes
39047 homes
39208 homes
39212 homes
39209 homes
39056 homes
39157 homes
39204 homes
39203 homes
39272 homes
39213 homes
39202 homes
39206 homes
39216 homes
39218 homes