23 Houses for Rent near Herndon
Herndon, VA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 23 houses for rent
- $1,300
Total price
5 beds, 6 baths, 230 sqft room
12037 Stuart Ridge Dr
Room For Rent | House in Herndon, VA
29 properties
3 properties
38 properties
- New 1d agoAccepts applicationsPrivate bathFurnished
8 properties
15 properties
- New 2d agoAccepts applications$700 | 3 housemates
4 beds, 2.5 baths, 120 sqft room
2355 Old Trail Dr
Room For Rent | House in Reston, VA
Herndon Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Herndon, VA
There are currently 23 houses available for rent which fluctuated 1.24% over the last 30-day period for Herndon.
What are the rental costs for houses in Herndon, VA?
The median rent in Herndon is $2,849. That's $1,380 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Herndon, VA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Herndon, VA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Herndon. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Herndon, VA?
- Median Age: 32
- Median Household Income: $108,523
- Total Population: 90,619
- Percent renters: 40%
- Percent homeowners: 60%
Searching for houses to rent in Herndon is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 23 house rentals throughout Herndon’s neighborhoods. In markets like Herndon, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Herndon? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.