Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Fulton County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Fulton County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Fulton County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Fulton County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$26,298
Population density
100 per square mile
Median household income
$48,033
Total population
53,588 people
Median age
41 years old
Square miles
532.9 square miles
Percent renters
28%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Beds
3 bedroom houses in Fulton County
4+ bedroom houses in Fulton County
Amenities
Furnished houses in Fulton County
Pet friendly houses in Fulton County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Fulton County
New apartments for rent in Fulton County
Houses for rent in Fulton County
New houses for rent in Fulton County
Rooms for rent in Fulton County
Condos for rent in Fulton County
Sublets in Fulton County
Cities near Fulton County
Town of Johnstown houses
Gloversville houses
Town of Northampton houses
Broadalbin houses
Houses under $3,000 in Town of Johnstown
Houses under $3,000 in Amsterdam
Houses under $3,000 in Town of Amsterdam
Houses under $3,000 in Gloversville
Houses under $3,000 in Northville
Houses under $3,000 in Town of Northampton
Counties near Fulton County
Hartford County houses
Onondaga County houses
Hampden County houses
Albany County houses
Dutchess County houses
Saratoga County houses
Oneida County houses
Montgomery County houses
Schenectady County houses
Herkimer County houses
Warren County houses
Otsego County houses
Washington County houses
Rensselaer County houses
Greene County houses
Median rent
$1,029
Median rent, monthly change
-2.00%
Schools in Fulton County
Gloversville Middle School houses
Gloversville High School houses
Kingsborough School houses
Broadalbin Perth Intermediate School houses
Broadalbin-perth Middle School houses
Broadalbin Perth Junior/Senior High School houses
Zip codes near Fulton County
12020 houses
12010 houses
12078 houses
13350 houses
13365 houses
12025 houses
12134 houses