1 options
1 Houses for rent under $2,000 near Emmitsburg
Emmitsburg, MD Houses for rent under $2,000
Page 1 / 1: 1 houses for rent under $2,000
Newest
Rendered Server Side.
Emmitsburg Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$32,392
Population density
5,722 per square mile
Median household income
$67,793
Total population
6,575 people
Median age
39 years old
Square miles
1.14 square miles
Percent renters
26%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,300
Median rent, monthly change
-35.00%
Near me
Property types
Cities near Emmitsburg
- Houses under $2,000 in Frederick
- Houses under $2,000 in Waynesboro
- Houses under $2,000 in Gettysburg
- Houses under $2,000 in Thurmont
- Houses under $2,000 in Walkersville
- Houses under $2,000 in Fayetteville
- Houses under $2,000 in Fairfield
- Houses under $2,000 in Straban Township
- Houses under $2,000 in New Windsor
- Gettysburg College houses
- Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto houses
- Hood College houses
- McDaniel College houses
- Wilson College houses
- Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania houses
- Shepherd University houses
- Stevenson University houses
- Valley College-Martinsburg houses