Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Cayuga County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Cayuga County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Cayuga County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Cayuga County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$27,957
Population density
104 per square mile
Median household income
$54,664
Total population
76,644 people
Median age
41 years old
Square miles
734.4 square miles
Percent renters
26%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Amenities
Pet friendly condos in Cayuga County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Cayuga County
New apartments for rent in Cayuga County
Houses for rent in Cayuga County
New houses for rent in Cayuga County
Condos for rent in Cayuga County
Cities near Cayuga County
Auburn condos
Weedsport condos
Town Of Brutus condos
Town of Aurelius condos
Port Byron condos
Town of Mentz condos
Cayuga condos
Condos under $2,500 in Baldwinsville
Condos under $2,500 in Weedsport
Condos under $2,500 in Town Of Lysander
Counties near Cayuga County
Monroe County condos
Onondaga County condos
Oneida County condos
Broome County condos
Ulster County condos
Frontenac County condos
Peterborough County condos
Oswego County condos
Seneca County condos
Wayne County condos
Cortland County condos
Ontario County condos
Madison County condos
Yates County condos
Tompkins County condos
Median rent
$1,295
Median rent, monthly change
-7.50%
Schools in Cayuga County
Auburn Junior High School condos
Auburn High School condos
Weedsport Elementary School condos
Weedsport Junior Senior High School condos
Casey Park Elementary School condos
Owasco Elementary School condos
William H Seward Elementary School condos
Genesee Street Elementary School condos
Cayuga Elementary School condos
Union Springs Middle School condos
Zip codes near Cayuga County
13021 condos
13027 condos
13126 condos
13090 condos
13069 condos
13208 condos
13212 condos
13166 condos
13140 condos
13135 condos
13209 condos
13088 condos
14590 condos
13204 condos
13034 condos