Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Benton County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Benton County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Benton County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Benton County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$23,652
Population density
21 per square mile
Median household income
$49,183
Total population
8,687 people
Median age
40 years old
Square miles
406.44 square miles
Percent renters
25%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Affordable apartments in Benton County
Luxury apartments in Benton County
Apartments under $1,000 in Benton County
Apartments under $1,500 in Benton County
Apartments under $2,000 in Benton County
Apartments under $2,500 in Benton County
Apartments under $3,000 in Benton County
Beds
1 bedroom apartments in Benton County
2 bedroom apartments in Benton County
3 bedroom apartments in Benton County
Amenities
Apartments with laundry in Benton County
Apartments with parking in Benton County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Benton County
Houses for rent in Benton County
New houses for rent in Benton County
Cities near Benton County
Fowler apartments
New apartments for rent in West Lafayette
New apartments for rent in Hoopeston
New apartments for rent in Attica
New apartments for rent in Fowler
New apartments for rent in Remington
New apartments for rent in Otterbein
New apartments for rent in Kentland
New apartments for rent in Milford
New apartments for rent in Rossville
Median rent
$749
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Counties near Benton County
Cook County new apartments
Marion County new apartments
DuPage County new apartments
Will County new apartments
Lake County new apartments
Hamilton County new apartments
Saint Joseph County new apartments
Newton County new apartments
White County new apartments
Tippecanoe County new apartments
Iroquois County new apartments
Jasper County new apartments
Fountain County new apartments
Vermilion County new apartments
Carroll County new apartments
Schools in Benton County
Benton Central Jr-Sr High School apartments
Tri-county Primary School apartments
Tri-county Intermediate School apartments
Tri-County Middle-Senior High apartments
Prairie Crossing Elementary School apartments
Zip codes near Benton County
47906 new apartments
47905 new apartments
47909 new apartments
47904 new apartments
47978 new apartments
60942 new apartments
47918 new apartments
47944 new apartments
47977 new apartments
47970 new apartments
47951 new apartments
60953 new apartments
47901 new apartments
60963 new apartments
61814 new apartments