Room for rentFurnished
1/15
938 Hearteye Trl
Lafayette, CO 80026
$1,700
1
Bed
1
Bath
2727
Sqft
505
Sqft room
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Month to month term, with option to extend for longer duration if it is a good fit (not first month). No smoking, drugs, or large parties. Quiet hours after 9 pm daily. No sub-lease permitted. Upgrades to amenities performed by landlord may be negotiable.
No pets allowed
No laundry
A/C
Central A/C
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 9 days ago
Updated 8 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 938 Hearteye Trl
Furnished 505 sq ft suite. 1 bedroom, 1 bath with kitchenette and living area, all on the first floor. Lots of light from windows and ceiling lights. Bedroom has been freshly painted and decorated for a southwestern 'rose' atmosphere.
Utilities included: electricity (solar), water/sewer, heating, AC, trash/recycling/compost, highspeed wifi, snow removal. Queen bed with storage, queen sleeper sofa, bar stools, smart television on wall, customizable closet, stainless steel refrigerator and freezer, water filter, microwave, countertop oven/air fryer, and coffee maker included. Laundry not included.
The space has a common front entrance on the first floor, but it is otherwise private (no shared living areas). Street parking is free and without competition. The front porch is available to the tenant.
The lease: month to month to begin, longer stays negotiable if the fit is right. No pets preferred, no smoking. The house is less than 3 years old and in great shape. We are open to making upgrades with prior discussion.
About the location: new development within walking/biking distance from grocery stores, local shops, Lowes, Kohls, and Wal-Mart. There's open space across the street with mountain views great for evening or morning walks. The neighborhood is very quiet and safe. We have outdoor security cameras on site. The library and downtown Lafayette are about 1 mile away.
About housemate(s)
We are raising a young child. Adam is an engineer and Emily is in medicine. We occasionally work from home. Our daughter is in bed early, and we have quiet hours after 9 pm. The living space is not shared except for a common entrance on the first floor.
Housemate details
Current housemates
2 Females, 1 Male
Preferred new housemate
Female, Non-binary
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Room has private bath
- Air Conditioning
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1700
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1700
Pet policy
Terms at 938 Hearteye Trl
Month to month term, with option to extend for longer duration if it is a good fit (not first month). No smoking, drugs, or large parties. Quiet hours after 9 pm daily. No sub-lease permitted. Upgrades to amenities performed by landlord may be negotiable. No cost to tenant. Included: solar electricity, water/sewer, heating, AC, trash/recycling/compost, and high-speed wifi. Phone and laundry are not included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,700, this listing is priced $651 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Erie.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Erie go for $1,049
- in Boulder County go for $1,241
- in 80516 go for $1,049