1/26
832 SE 29th Ave
Portland, OR 97214
$2,650
1
Bed
1
Bath
850
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Furnished
Special offer! FREE RENT FOR THE FIRST MONTH WITH A 12 MONTH LEASE
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
On-site laundry
Window Mounted A/C
Detached garage
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 3 days ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 832 SE 29th Ave
ALL UTLITIES INCLUDED IN RENT, INCLUDING WiFi
Walk out your front door to some of Portland's best eateries, coffee shops, parks and stores in Portland off Belmont. Conveniently located to major highways and freeways to quickly get you where you need to go. This light & airy 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom fully furnished apartment is in a quiet & secure building in the heart of it all. Enjoy the fully equipped kitchen, relax in the living room while listening to records on the record player, or unwind in the hidden library after a long day. This apartment boasts plants throughout, relaxing lighting, a dressing room, bathroom with rain shower to wash the day away & luxurious bed for a peaceful night sleep. We are a pet friendly and even have doggie dishes, a backdoor leading out to our fully fenced backyard and poo bag station. Call to schedule a tour today! All utilities & WiFi are included in rent.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Application Fee: 65
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 832 SE 29th Ave
-Flexible terms and conditions minimum of 1 month -All utilities included in the rent price including WiFi.
Pricing comparison
At $2,650, this listing is priced $1,298 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Sunnyside.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Sunnyside go for $1,352
- in Portland go for $1,497
- in Multnomah County go for $1,497
- in 97214 go for $1,497