6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53

6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 — Photo 1
6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 — Photo 2
6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 — Photo 3
6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 — Photo 4
6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 — Photo 5
6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 — Photo 6
6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 — Photo 7
Verified

$1,295/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
1 bed1 bath663 sqft condo
6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53

Your booked tour

What you get

Units available in this building

  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    1 Bed 1 bath 663 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    New1$1,295Now
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    1 Bed 1 bath 663 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    New1$1,295Now

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

Recently renovated 1 bed/1 bath unit in Chicago Lawn available immediately. This unit features new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and new cabinetry. The hardwood floors have been fully refinished and the entire unit freshly painted. Large windows let in plenty of natural light, and with its own furnace, you can control your own heat. Conveniently located just 1 block from bustling 63rd Street and 4 blocks from Marquette Park. Section 8 welcome! For all our current vacancies click here:

The property manager

6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53
Atlas Asset Management
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in 6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 attend the following Chicago Public Schools (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Similar listings comparison

This listing

6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53

1 bed$1,295$1,250$1,050$1,455$1,195$970+$1,100$1,150
2 beds$1,350$1,350$1,185
Distance3.7 miles away2.5 miles away3.9 miles away3.6 miles away2.3 miles away3.2 miles away3.0 miles away
PetsNo Pets AllowedCats and Small Dogs AllowedNo Pets AllowedNo Pets AllowedCats and Small Dogs AllowedNo Pets AllowedCats Allowed
LaundrySharedSharedSharednonenone
Security
A/CYes
DishwasherYes
ParkingYesYes
Gym
Pool

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 one-bedroom apartment available for $1,295
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53.

What Chicago neighborhood is 6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Marquette Park neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

6101-03 S Kedzie Ave #3149-53 is within the Chicago Public Schools. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 12 hours, 26 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.