Furnished
1/30
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
4924 SW 91st Dr
Gainesville, FL 32608
$4,000
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1400
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4924 SW 91st Dr
Fully Furnished + Utilities Included | 12-Month Lease | 2BR/2.5BA in Haile Village | Available starting May 18
Live in one of Gainesville's most walkable neighborhoods! This beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Haile Village offers a turnkey lifestyle just minutes from UF, Shands, Celebration Pointe, and I-75.
Step outside to your private courtyard oasis featuring a hot tub, grill, outdoor dining, and cozy string lights perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Highlights:
Fully furnished + all utilities included
High-speed WiFi + dedicated workspace with dual monitors
Family-friendly (crib, high chair, toys, safety features)
Spacious living area with Smart TV + French doors to courtyard
Fully stocked kitchen with coffee maker, air fryer, Instant Pot & more
In-unit washer & dryer
Free street parking
Bedrooms:
Primary: King bed, en suite bath, walk-in shower, Smart TV, workspace
Second: Queen + twin trundle, private bath with clawfoot tub/shower
Outdoor Living:
Private courtyard with hot tub & grill
Balcony with hammock + porch swing seating
Location:
Walk to coffee, restaurants, parks, and the Haile farmers market. Quick access to UF, Shands Hospital, and I-75.
Lease Terms:
Minimum 12-month lease
Fully furnished
Utilities included
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4000
Pet policy
Terms at 4924 SW 91st Dr
Minimum Stay: 12 month lease. Furnishings: Home is fully furnished, including kitchenware, linens, and essential household items. Utilities: Owner pays for all utilities up to $350/month (electric, water, sewer, trash, HOA, internet, and streaming services). Rent Payment: Monthly rent due on the 1st of each month. Security Deposit: $4000 refundable deposit required. Pets: No pets allowed. Parking: On street parking in front of the home. Smoking Policy: No smoking inside the home.
Pricing comparison
At $4,000, this listing is priced $2,305 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Gainesville.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Gainesville go for $1,695
- in Alachua County go for $1,702
- in 32608 go for $1,550