Furnished
1/11
4695 Mill House Rd
Gulf Shores, AL 36542
$4,000
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
3463
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4695 Mill House Rd
Gorgeous Martyn Woods subdivision is one of Gulf Shore's most sought-after subdivisions. You are minutes away from beautiful white sand beaches of Gulf Shores but feel like you're nestled in the piney woods of Texas with a private fishing pier on the Bon Secour River and access to community tennis courts. - offering recreation, relaxation, and natural beauty. House completely remodeled and updated, inside and out. 3,463 sq ft heated & cooled. Total of over 4,700 sq ft under roof with 2-car garage and screen in patio. Master bed & bath downstairs. Office or exercise room off of master bedroom. Formal living and dining with breakfast nook and sitting area in front of the fireplace. Large walk-in pantry in the kitchen. Two bedrooms with jack and jill bath upstairs, plus bonus room that can be additional bedroom, office or playroom. Additional half bath downstairs. Large game room (could also be additional bedroom.) 2-car garage. 1-year Lease pricing: $4,000 unfurnished; $4,600 fully furnished. 6-month Lease may be negotiated. Must prequalify for showing.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4000
Pet policy
Terms at 4695 Mill House Rd
6-month to 1-year Lease. No inside pets, unless pre-approved. No inside smoking. No utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,000, this listing is priced $1,403 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Gulf Shores.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Gulf Shores go for $2,597
- in Baldwin County go for $2,000
- in 36542 go for $2,597